2015 YJC Western League Finals

Nathalie Manning and Idyllic Imports' Doriena (Canturano I - vinette, by Grosso Z), winners of the YJC Western League 7YO Finals. Kelly McKnight photo.

2015 $20,000 YJC 7YO Western League Finals


Showpark All Seasons – Del Mar, CA – August 30, 2015

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
DORIENA – KWPN (NED)
m. Canturano I x Grosso Z
Nathalie Manning
Idyllic Imports
France
4-0 35.098
6,000
2
CONSIDER 5 – OSP (GER)
s. Converter x Landor S
Peter Petschenig
Pam Bilek & Peter Petschenig
Netherlands
4-0 36.466
4,400
3
SOREN Z – ZANG (BEL)
s. Sandro Boy x Carthago
Kasey Ament
KW Jump LLC
Netherlands
4-4
2,600
4
COFINO FIGHT W – WUR (GER)
g. Corofino II x Calypso I
Guillermo Obligado
Woodgrove Farm
Netherlands
5
1,600
5
ALL SHENANIGANS – (USA)
m. Chesapeake x Narcos II
Morgan Caplane
Fallon Farms
USA
8
1,200
6
CHABACON – OSP (GER)
s. Chacco Blue x Baloubet du Rouet
Andres Torres Hernandez
Andres Torres Hernandez
Netherlands
8
1,000
7
LORENZO-T
g. 1072 Lordano x 4514 Landano
Carly Ramsey
Carly Ramsey
8
800
8
VOLERO – BWP (BEL)
g. Cicero Z x Volltaire
Michelle Parker
Annie Tame
Netherlands
8
600
9
DA’S MOOI MAN – KWPN (NED)
s. Zapatero VDL x Indoctro
Jason McArdle
Fairbanks Valley Farm
France
12
600
10
DONALD – KWPN (NED)
s. Numero Uno x Casco
Miguel Torres Hernandez
Miguel Torres Hernandez
France
12
400
11
DAME SULA – KWPN (NED)
m. Carolus II x Libero H
Jamie Sailor
Cathleen Rosha
France
12

400

12
CHINTANO – OSP (GER)
g. Chintan x Ephebe For Ever
Andres Torres Hernandez
Andres Torres Hernandez
Netherlands
12
400

Michelle Parker aboard Dana Nemeth's CCF Caramel (Durango La Silla - Charisma 57, by Contango), bred by Parker's Cross Creek Farms. Kelly McKnight photo

2015 $15,000 YJC 6YO Western League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CCF CARAMEL* – (USA)
m. Durango La Silla x Contango
Michelle Parker
Dana Nemeth
USA
0-0 36.315
4.500
2
ERANKA B – KWPN (NED)
m. Zacharoz TN x Padinus
Emily Esau-Williams
Dayle Fischer
France
0-4
3,300
3
ELRITO – KWPN (NED)
m. Zapatero VDL x Tenerife VDL
Jason McArdle
Fairbanks Valley Farm LLC
France
4
1,950
4
JUWEEL VAN MAARLE – BWP (BEL)
m. Cardento x Kashmir van Schuttershof
Mandy Porter
Sabine Cooper
Netherlands
4
1,200
5
HILL TOP BEACH – ISH (IRL)
g. Beach Ball x Porsch
John French
John French
Netherlands
4
900
6
LEONOR – RHI (GER)
g. Lapaz L x Hornet Rose
Christoph Distel
Karen Hao
Netherlands
8
750
7
LORSTAKOV – HOL (GER)
g. Lordanos x Sir Shostakovich xx
Lauren Hester
Hester Equestrian LLC
Netherlands
8
600
8
ELIANCA – KWPN (NED)
m. Carthino Z x Osmium
Eduardo Sanchez Navarro
Eduardo Sanchez Navarro
France
8
450
9
COOL TEC – KWPN (NED)
g. Colmander x Montreux
Sara Van Fleet
Sara Van Fleet
France
8
450
10
JAGERMEISTER – BWP (BEL)
g. Ogano Sitte x Quidar van Lindehof
Breanna Lombardo
Breanna Lombardo
Netherlands
8
300
11
ERNIE – KWPN (NED)
g. Carambiole x Concorde
Jennifer Williams
Jennifer Williams
France
8

300

12
UNIQUE – WES (GER)
g. Florencio I x Lord of Loxley
Melissa Margolis
Melissa Margolis
Netherlands
14
300

Flashdance (For Edition - Virginia II, xy Quinar) and Jamie Sailor continued their domination of the YJC 5YO division. Kelly McKnight photo.

2015 $10,000 YCJ 5YO Western League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
FLASHDANCE – HAN (GER)
g. For Edition x Quinar
Jamie Sailor
Felyn Famrs
Netherlands
0-0 39.858
3,000
2
CCF YASUR – (USA)
g. Ocean I x Andiamo
Michelle Parker
Cross Creek Farms
Germany
0-19
2,200
3
FIESTA – (USA)
m. Online (Oek) x Chardonay
Ashley Stannard
Ashbrook Farm LLC
Germany
8
1,250
4
CORINA WT* – HOL (USA)
m. Lamarque x Indorado
Mandy Porter
Mandy Porter
Germany
8
1,250
5
FELIX BC – KWPN (NED)
g. Carthino Z x Holland
Nicki Mathen
Copperhills Sport Horse Sales
France
14
700
6
VOSS LS – SLS (MEX)
s. Carusso La Silla x Andiamo
Andres Torres Hernandez
Andres Torres Hernandez
France
16
600
7
STAKKA GOLD – OSP (GER)
Stakkato Gold x Catoki
Max Dolger
Max Dolger
Netherlands
16
500
8
ROMARIO LS – SLS (MEX)
s. Riscal La Silla x Libero H
Pablo Torres Hernandez
Pablo Torres Hernandez
France
25 500
9 CASTIFINO – OSP (USA)
s. Cassini II x Contefino
Max Dolger
Gigi LLC
Germany
30
10 CLARENCE 2 – HAN (GER)
g. Clinton II x Bold Indian xx
Kristy Miller
Michelle Ehrle
Netherlands
E
*International Jumper Futurity Graduate