2013 Midwestern League Finals

2013 5-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals
The Kentucky National ~ Lexington, KY ~ September 21, 2013

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CHANEL – (USA)
m. Cradilo x
Richard Rinehart
Madison Dehaven
USA
0-0
41.377
2,500
2
CUMANA – (CAN)
g. Black Dimond x
Juan Ortiz
Juan Ortiz
France
0-0
43.739
2,000
3
ABBEY ROAD – HOL (USA)
m. Quinar x Landwind
Nicole Simpson
Silver Raven Farms
USA
0-0
45.238
1,100
4
MR SNUFFLEUPAGUS – KWPN (USA)
g. Converter x Moriana
Chad Watridge
Ashley Ann Mc Gehee
USA
0-0
47.492 800
5
ROC AMERICA* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x unknown
David Dorner
Katie Hlis
USA
0-0
49.089 600
6
ROC IDOL* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x Lauriston
Lisa Goldman
Nancy Whitehead
USA
0-4 500
7
RAISON DE VIVRE* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x Skippy II
Nick Novak
Julie & Nick Novak
USA
4
400
8
CARLCHEN W – MECK (GER)
g. Chacco Blue x Continue
Alex Granato
M+M John Tredennick
Netherlands
4 300
9
APRIL MOON – HOL (USA)
m. Quinar x Landwind
Nicole Simpson
Silver Raven Farms
USA
4 300
10
DANOVA – KWPN (NED)
m. Tjungske x Calvados
Seth Clayton
Julie Dodd
France
4 250
11
DERRINGER – (USA)
s. Lieutenant Kije x unknown
Janine Weatherby
Mary L Carhart
USA
5 250
12
VIGILANTE – ISH (IRL)
g. Vancouver x Cento
Robin Walker
Patrice Schreiber
Ireland
5 250
13
CATANGO V – CZECH
g. Catango Z x Gottward Rasin
Linda Radigan
Al Shira aa Stables
8 250
14
IVANHOE B – BWP (USA)
g. Coconut Grove x Jus de Pomme
Robert Mendoza
Bannockburn Farm LLC
USA
8 250
15
ICON B – BWP (USA)
g. Capone I x Perrel
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
USA
8 250

2013 6-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
ROCS TO RICHES* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x Flying Pidgeon
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
USA
0-0
43.669
3,750
2
JAZZY BELLE – (USA)
m. Cassini II x Calando I
Lourdes de Guardiola
Imperial Show Stables
USA
0-0
45.387 3,000
3
STANLEY F – OLD (GER)
g. Stalypso x Silvio I
Geoffrey Case
Group C LLC
Netherlands
0-0
46.820 1,650
4
CAPTIVA – HOL (GER)
m. Colman x Contendro I
Sophie Walker
Sagamore Farm Inc
Netherlands
0-0
47.996 1,200
5
COL DE KNOLTON – KWPN (NED)
g. Colandro x Acobat II
Rebecca Conway
Blue Hill Farm LLC
France
0-4
900
6
SANTA ANA LUX Z – AAFE (ARG)
g. Luxius x Azette
Amanda Flint
The Coverboy Group
Argentina
0-4
750
7
OCTOBER HILL CUATRO – HOL (USA)
g. Cascani x Argentinus
Erin Davis Heineking
October Hill Sales Ltd
USA
1
600
8
HANDS FREE – BWP (BEL)
g. Heartbreaker x Darco
Conor O’Regan
ORI Equestrian
Netherlands
3
450
9
CALSIDO – KWPN (NED)
s. L’Esprit x Flemmingh
David Beisel
Equine Holdings LLC
France
4
450
10
COLLIN W – KWPN (NED)
g. Vincenzo x Placido
Tiffany Cambria
The GT Syndicate
USA
4
375
11
LITHIUM – BWP (BEL)
m. Courtello Z x Clinton
Charlie Jayne
Alex Jayne
Netherlands
4
375
12
ISLAND GIRL – HAN (USA)
m. San Brasil x Alcatraz
Dana Noga
Dana Noga
USA
7
375
13
CRUSADE – (USA)
g. Rafiki Nzuri x unknown
Aaron Vale
Amen Corner Farm
USA
8
375
14
CASTEEL – KWPN (NED)
g. Verdi x Ekstein
Michael Kennedy
Kris Hoffman Kennedy
France
19
375
15
HATTRICK – BWP (BEL)
g. Toulon x Lys de Darmen
Linda Radigan
Al Shira aa Stables
Netherlands
34
375

2013 7/8-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CAYA – HOL (GER)
m. Carolus I x Lancer II
Ali Wolff
John Wolff
Netherlands
0-0
36.565
5,000
2
CUPID SHUFFLE – KWPN (NED)
g. Winningmood vd Arenberg x Investment
Charlie Jayne
Charlie Jayne
France
0-0
37.573
4,000
3
CARAMELLO Z – ZANG (BEL)
m. Crown Z x Concorde
Ramiro Quintana
Barbara Roux & St. Brides Farm
Netherlands
0-0
37.692 2,200
4
TANZANITE – KWPN (NED)
m. Goodtimes x Voltaire
Jack Hardin Towell Jr.
Jennifer Gates
France
0-4
1,600
5
CONTHARO 2 – HOL (GER)
g. Contender x Alcatraz
Denise Wilson
Blue Gate Farm LLC
Netherlands
4
1,200
6
ACOBELLA – WES (GER)
m. Acodetto I x Libero H
Alison Robitaille
Cynthia N Scott
Netherlands
4
1,000
7
ADVENTURE E – KWPN (NED)
g. Damiro x Calvados
Colin Syquia
Eurasia Inc
France
4
800
8
HC BIG STAR – KWPN (NED)
b. Verdi x Omnistar
Sayre Happy
HC Sport Horse
France
6
600
9
ALANDA – KWPN (NED)
m. No Limit x Ircolando
Maggie Jayne
Alex Jayne
France
8
600
10
WIN FOR LIFE III Z – ZANG (NED)
g. Winningmood vd Arenberg x Chatman
Christine Mc Crea
Windsor Show Stables
France
8
500
11
QUATTRO – KWPN (USA)
b. Quasimodo Z x Celano
Daniel Bedoya
Daniel Bedoya
USA
8 500
12
HANDYMAN – SWB (SWE)
g. Heartbreaker x Cardento
Blair Willmer
Green, Stern + Gladewinds
SWEDEN
8
500
13
QUIDAMS GOOD LUCK – HAN (GER)
g. Quidam’s Rubin x Grannus
Aaron Vale
Troy Glaus
Netherlands
8
500
14
BOMBADELLA – KWPN (NED)
m. Viento Uno W x Kigali
Ken Krome
Lu Anne Honors
France
9
500
15
BROMANCE -AES (GBR)
g. Kannan x Cavalier Royale
Aaron Vale
Thinkslikeahorse
19
500