2013 Eastern League Finals

2013 Callan Solem Show Stables $30,000 7/8YO Eastern League Finals
Hampton Classic ~ Bridgehampton, NY ~ September 1, 2013

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
BILON – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Emilion x Amethist
Jeffery Welles
Triton Ventures & Sharon Gunthel
France
0-0
34.265
9,000
2
SCOUT DE LA CENSE – SF (FRA)
ch.g. Easy Boy x Crazyhorse of Coco
Mario Deslauriers
Lisa Deslauriers
France
0-0
35.780
6,600
3
CEQUILA – GSP (GER)
gr.m. Cancoon x Kolibri
Darragh Kenny
Oakland Ventures LLC
Netherlands
0-0
36.055
3,900
4
SOUTH STREET – (USA)
b.m. Languster Prydsholm x Indorado
Georgina Bloomberg
Gotham Enterprizes
USA
0-0
36.078
2,400
5
RIVER DANCE SEMILLY – SF (FRA)
b.g. Kalaska de Semilly x Ulior des Iles
Paul O’Shea
Gotham Enterprizes
France
0-4
1,800
6
DOBRA DE PORCEYO – (ESP)
b.m. Action-Breaker x Indorado
Schuyler Riley
Wolfstone Stables
Spain
0-4
1,500
7
MARQUIS* – (USA)
b.g. Superman x Concorde
Paul Halpern
Kathleen Kamine & Woodpond Manor
USA
0-8
1,200
8
CARDELLA – SWB (SWE)
gr.m. Cardento x Stanford
McLain Ward
Procedures Inc.
Sweden
4
900
9
GUMMI VAN OZ – BWP (BEL)
b.g. Cicero Z x Uno de Laubry
Jeffery Welles
Grey Ledges LLC
Netherlands
4
900
10
CARIGNAN – HOL (GER)
b.g. Carinjo x Colman
Jose Rega
Victoria Vargas d’Agostino
Netherlands
4
600
11
ROKY DORCEL – SF (FRA)
b.g. Keops du Vennebus x Le Tot de Semilly
Georgina Bloomberg
Gotham Enterprizes
France
4

600

12
ROYAL FLUSH* – (USA)
ch.m. Royal Kaliber x Waechter
Paul Halpern
Kathleen Kamine & Woodpond Manor
USA
8
600
13
VDL BELLEFLEUR – KWPN (NED)
b.m. Cardento x Emilion
Nicole Bellissimo
Bellissimo LLC
France
8
14
RIVER ROC – OLD (USA)
db.m. Roc USA x Hamlet
Blair Willmer
Sharon Schmidt
USA
8
15
CORNISHMAN – OSP (GER)
gr.g. Cornet Obolensky x Argentinus
Tiffany Morrissey
SCNC Investments Inc
Netherlands
13

*International Jumper Futurity Graduate

2013 Split Rock Farm $30,000 YJC 6YO Eastern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
ADELE – HOL (BEL)
b.m. Cassini I x Capitol I
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
Netherlands
0-0
38.062
9,000
2
TUA EFELE – SF (FRA)
b.m. Toulon x Surcouf de Revel
Ramiro Quintana
Barbara Wall Roux
France
0-0
39.581
6,600
3
COOPER – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Unaniem x Baloubet du Rouet
Devin Ryan
Eagle Valley Partners LLC
France
0-4
3,900
4
CANNY WINDSOR Z – (USA)
gr.g. Canezaro x Carolus I
Patricia Griffith
Patricia Griffith
USA
0-4
2,400
5
WEC L’AMI NOIR – HOL (GER)
bl.b. Cormint x Corrado I
Sarah Scheiring
The Windwood Group
Netherlands
1
1,800
6
CHAPEAU – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Indoctro x Ramiro
Ronan McGuigan
Blythe Masters
France
4
1,500
7
KEC PINEAPPLE SWIRL – AES (GBR)
ch.m. KEC Maximum Joe x Aldatus Z
Kevin Babington
Kevin Babington
4
1,200
8
HONOLULU 111 – BWP (BEL)
gr.m. Cicero Z x Heartbreaker
Joe Fargis
Tracey Weinberg / Weinberg Brokerage Group
Netherlands
4
900
9
CAIROBI – KWPN (NED)
b.m. Verdi x Epilot
Sarah Scheiring
John D. Smith
France
4
900
10
JUS II – KWPN (USA)
b.g. Navarone x Glennridge
Roberto Teran
ARK Partners LLC
USA
8
600
11
HH CANTINO – HOL (GER)
b.g. Canto x Caretino
Ramiro Quintana
Double H Farm
Netherlands
8

600

12
AIRBRUSH – OSP (GER)
ch.g. Artani x Contendro I
Derek Braun
Split Rock Farm
Netherlands
8
600
13
UPLAND SE – SWB (SWE)
b.g. Upsilon vd Heffinck x Acagion
Shane Sweetnam
Paul Tracy & Springfield Showjumpers
Sweden
12
14
CHABALOUBA SUN – KWPN (NED)
ch.g. Babalouba x Poor Boy
Darragh Kerins
M/M Ralph Caristo
France
12
15
UNEX COGNAC – KWPN (NED)
b. Unaniem x Kennedy
Darragh Kenny
Unex Competition Yard
France
20

2013 $20,000 SHF Enterprises YCJ 5YO Eastern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
DILLANDRA – KWPN (NED)
b.m. Zapatero VDL x Sheraton
Devin Ryan
Eagle Valley Partners
USA
0-0
31.859
5,600
2
DARTHUS – KWPN (NED)
gr.s. Mr. Blue x Calvin Z
Julie Welles
North Star
USA
0-0
34.149
4,000
3
DEXTER – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Wittinger VDL x Heartbreaker
Michael Hughes
Michael Hughes
USA
0-0
37.802
2,200
4
ROBIN’S TWIST – SWB (USA)
b.m. Robin Z 723 x Starman
Maarten Huygens
Mary Chapot
Germany
0-4
1,600
5
PETRUS – (USA)
b.g. Ublesco x Lavall I
Todd Minikus
Trelawney Farm
Germany
0-8
1,200
6
WEC DAMOKLES – KWPN (NED)
bl.g. Ukato x Goodwill
Sarah Scheiring
The Windwood Group
USA
4
1,000
7
DIDO – KWPN (NED)
gr.m. Mr. Blue x Carthago
Sarah Middleton
Legacy Stables LLC & Sarah Middleton
USA
4
800
8
VDL DU PLEASURE K – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Ultimo x Fly High
Candice King
Bellissimo LLC
USA
8
600
9
CASSIDY – OSP (GER)
b.g. Contendro I x Landadel
Marcelo Barros
Joyce C. Green
Netherlands
12
600
10
CAN’T MISS – SBS (BEL)
b.m. Flamenco de Semilly x Cantus
Judy Garofalo Torres
CJ Towers
Netherlands
16
400
11
DIMITRI – KWPN (NED)
gr.g. Up to Date x Ircolando
Candice King
Louisburg Farm
USA
16

400

12
NOT TO WORRY – HOL (GER)
b.g. Casall x Coriolan
Marcus Gruenthal
Joan Ducey-Munde
Netherlands
24
400
13
CASTLEGATE FARM ISLAND BOY – OLD (USA)
b.g. Independence x Roc USA
Elizabeth Mulvey
Diana Sanden
Germany
40
400
14
WRIGLEY – (USA)
b.g.
Kimberly Nevitt
Hickory Run Farm
Germany
48
400
15
DUNDEE – KWPN (NED)
b.g. Lupicor x Coriano
Richard McGrath
The Dundee Group
USA
E
400