2015 YJC Eastern League Finals

Victoria Colvin and Austria 2 (Casall - UZ I, by Corrado I) are fastest in a three-horse jump-off to take the 2015 $30,000 YJC Eastern League 7YO Finals.

2015 $30,000 YJC 7YO Eastern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
AUSTRIA 2 – HOL (GER)
Casall x Corrado I
Victoria Colvin
Take the High Road LLC
Netherlands
4-0
33.567
9,000
2
D’ARTAGNAN – KWPN (NED)
Douglas VDL x Voltaire
Samantha Ramsay
Trelawny Farm
France
4-0
34.939
6,600
3
BALOU D’ACORD – HAN (GER)
Balou du Rouet x Acord II
Wilton Porter
Sleepy P Ranch
Netherlands
4-8
3,900
4
CAN CUN 2 – HOL (GER)
Casall x Concerto II
Mario Deslauriers
Mario Deslauriers
Netherlands
5
2,400
5
PICOBELLO CHOPIN PC – SBS (BEL)
Mozart des Hayettes x Diamant de Semilly
Molly Ashe-Cawley
Louisburg Farm
Netherlands
8
1,800
6
URSULE DU MAZET – SF (FRA)
Berlin x Diamant de Semilly
Nick Dello Joio
Greer Hindle
Netherlands
8
1,500
7
SUPER CHILLED – ISH (IRL)
Gelvin Clover x unknown
Kevin Babington
Kevin Babington
Germany
8
1,200
8
DON JUAN VL – KWPN (NED)
Canturano x Indorado
Ronan McGuigan
Blythe Masters
France
8
900
9
BLIXTEN – (USA)
Mezcalero x Galoubet A
Joe Fargis
M/M Brownlee Currey Jr.
Germany
9
900
10
KASTRIOGUI Z – ZANG (NED)
Imir van Schutter x Triomphe de Muze
Molly Ashe-Cawley
Louisburg Farm
France
12
600
11
ASTAKKATO – HAN (GER)
Stakkato x Gloster
Molly Ashe-Cawley
Louisburg Farm
Netherlands
17

600

12
DONUT W – KWPN (NED)
Berlin x Chin Chin
Peter Leone
Sally Hinkle Russell
France
20
600
13
DENDELIEN – KWPN (NED)
Douglas VDL x Hold Up Premier
Greg Prince
Artillelry Lane LLC
France
37
14
OLMALA DE KERGLENN – SF (FRA)
Cassini II x Diamant de Semilly
Laney Wimberly
Cloud Hill Farm
Netherlands
56

Lori Larrabee's Eddie Blue (Zirocco Blue VDL - Silvana, by Marlon) and Devin Ryan hit a double header with a second win in the YJC Eastern League Finals. cmfrank photo.

2015 $30,000 YJC 6YO Eastern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
EDDIE BLUE – KWPN (NED
g. Zirocco Blue VDL x Marlon
Devin Ryan
Lorri Larrabee
France
0-0
35.474
9,000
2
LANEY – (USA)
m. Languster Prydsholm x Concorde
Julie Welles
Linda Langmeier
Germany
0-0
38.189
6,600
3
EVEREST – ISH (IRL)
g. Lancelot x Coevers Diamond Boy
Debbie Stephens
The Everest Group
Germany
0-0
41.949
3,900
4
CHICA 170 – HOL (GER)
m. Casiro I x Laurinn
Kevin Babington
Stephanie Balducci
Netherlands
0-4
2,400
5
VENECIA – HAN (GER)
m. Valentino 240 x Ramiro’s Son II
Gustavo Prato
Robert Sansone
Netherlands
0-8
1,800
6
JOCKEY CLUB DB – BWP (BEL)
b. Contendro I x Nabab de Reve
Maggie McAlary
Maggie McAlary
Netherlands
0-8
1,500
7
E-BOY W – KWPN (NED)
g. Mr. Blue x Phin Phin
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
France
0-8
1,200
8
HH GYPSY -HAN (GER)
g. Stakkato x Acord II
Maggie McAlary
Double H Farm
Netherlands
1
900
9
EDORADO – KWPN (NED)
g, Indorado x Ahorn
James Fairclough
Stone Horse Farm LLC
France
4
900
10
ESTRADA EMPIRE – KWPN (CAN)
s. Numero Uno x Nimmerdor
Tori Corts
Tori Corts
Netherlands
4
600
11
EROS SCF – KWPN (USA)
g. Balou du Rouet x Coriano
Sarah Scheiring
Lauren Gristwood
Germany
4

600

12
ELEKTRO – KWPN (NED)
g. Douglas VDL x Corland
Blair Willmer
Gladewinds Farm
France
8
600
13
ELISCO DE BEAUFOUR – KWPN (NED)
g. Lord Z x Le Tot de Semilly
Devin Ryan
Devin Ryan
France
12
14
NOLITA – AWS (USA)
m. Metropolitan x Lancer III
Vasco Flores
Gotham Enterprizes
Germany
12
15
LAST ORDERS HX – KWPN (NED)
g. Ustinov x Kojak
Ronan McGuigan
Zara McGuigan & Blythe Masters
France
12

Taylor Flury piloted Ali Boo Farm's Catania Saflo Z (Chippendale Z - Latina M, by Landor S) to the win in the $20,000 SHF Enterprises YJC Eastern League 5YO Championship. cmfrank photo.

2015 $20,000 SHF Enterprises YJC 5YO Eastern League Finals
Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CATANIA SAFLO Z – ZANG (BEL)
m. Chippendale Z x Landor S
Taylor Flury
AliBoo Farm Inc
Netherlands
0-0
38.798
5,600
2
CARPRICCIO – OSP (GER)
s. Corlensky G x Ludwig von Bayern
Tiffany Morrissey
Maarten Huygens
Netherlands
0-0
41.028
4,000
3
MAXIMUS – KWPN (NED)
g. Zapatero VDL x Indoctro
Ronan McGuigan
Blythe Masters
USA
0-4
2,200
4
FOR SIDE VDL – KWPN (NED)
g. Zirocco Blue VDL x Landlord
Shaine Brooks
Monty Kelly
USA
0-4
1,600
5
CORNETTO – ZFDP (GER)
s. Cristallo I x Colorado
Devin Ryan
The Dobbs Group
Netherlands
0-4
1,200
6
COSMEA Z – ZANG (NED)
m. Calvados Z x Lupicor
Alison Flury
AliBoo Farm Inc.
USA
0-8
1,000
7
FAME – KWPN (NED)
m. Ukato x Karlstad
Devin Ryan
Barb Rowland & Devin Ryan
USA
4
800
8
CARRASCA Z* – ZANG (USA)
s. Asca Z x Calato
Taylor Flury
AliBoo Farm Inc
Germany
4
600
9
KBS RONNIN – ISH (IRL)
g. Obos Quality 004 x Glidawn Diamond
Emily Hill
Emily Hill
Germany
9
600
10
QUAISAR – HOL (USA)
g. Quinar x Cassini I
Amanda Starbuck
Starbuck Equestrian
Germany
16
400
11
FELIX – KWPN (NED)
g. Campbell VDL x Cardento
Joelle Redmond
Joelle Redmond
USA
16

400

12
FANTOM – KWPN (USA)
g. Cardento x Cash
Mattias Tromp
Beyaert Farm
Germany
16
400
13
SPELLFIRE – AWR (USA)
s. Spell Bound x Linaro
Michael Hughes
Lynn M. Reed
Germany
32
400
14
ELEMENTARY – AWR (USA)
g. Spell Bound x Linaro
Michael Hughes
Lynn M. Reed
Germany
52
400