2015 YJC Midwestern League Finals

2015 7-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals
The Kentucky National ~ Lexington, KY ~ September 19, 2015

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
VANROCK – ISH (IRL)
g. Vancouver x Cento
Michael Tokaruk
Alex Turner
USA
0-0-0
5,000
2
DARLING GR – KWPN (NED)
m. Douglas VDL x Sheraton
Aaron Vale
Troy Glaus
France
4
4,000
3
DONNALUDINE – KWPN (NED)
m. Whitaker x Lux Z
David Beisel
Equine Holdings LLC
France
4
2,200
4T
D CAROLUS – KWPN (NED)
Tjungske x Calando I
Margie Engle
Elm Rock LLC
France
4
1,267
4T
DONNA KHF – KWPN (USA)
m. Emilion x Ohio vd Padenborre
Chris Ewanouski
Kilkenny Hill Farm
USA
4
1,267
4T
CALCHEN W – MECK (GER)
g. Chacco Blue x Continue
Alex Granato
Page Tredennick
Netherlands
4 1,267
7T
SANDRO’S SUMMIT – OSP (GER)
g. Sandro Boy x Converter
David O’Brien
Spy Coast Farm LLC
Netherlands
8
700
7T
KAHLUA – KWPN (NED)
m. Tygo x Caritas
Christoph Schroeder
GK Performance Horses LLC
France
8 700
9T
THALYS Z – ZANG (BEL)
m. Thunder vd Zuuthoeve x Denard
Ben Meredith
The Thalys Group
Netherlands
8 550
9T
BALVENEUR Z – ZANG (BEL)
g. Balougran Z x Voltigeur du Bois
Linda Radigan
Linda Radigan
Netherlands
8 550
11
COCONUT – HOL (GER)
g. Casper x Capitol I
Andrew Kocher
Eagle Valley Partners LLC
Netherlands
8 500
12
CUMANA – (CAN)
Black Diamond x Pilot
David Beisel
Kara Cooke
USA
12 500
13
LARS 90 – OSP (GER)
g. Lord Pezi x Landcapitol
Tiffany Cambria
Danielle Quinn
Netherlands
12 500
14
DIVACE – KWPN (NED)
g. Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve x Chellano Z
Alex Parrish
Lexander Farm LLC
France
16 500

2015 6-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
CASSINI DU BOY – HOL (GER)
g. Cassini I x Levantos II
Tiffany Hammack
Cassie Berke
Netherlands
0-0
39.045 3,750
2
ELUSIVE – KWPN (USA)
g. Rodrigoo VDL x Cappucino van Berkenbroek
Aaron Vale
Thinkslikeahorse
USA
0-0
40.486 3,000
3
CASSIOPAYA – HOL (GER)
m. Casall x Quick Nick I
Marcus Gruenthal
Marcus Gruenthal
Netherlands
0-0
40.779 1,650
4
A&A BALTHAZAR -MECK (GER)
g. Baloubrie x Cabro Amicor
Amanda Comly
Alexandra Comly
Netherlands
0-12
1,200
5
GRAF JOE – HAN (GER)
g. Graf Top x Argentinus
Leann Kelly
Sarah Hunter
Netherlands
6
900
6
SKYFALL – KWPN (NED)
g. Vigaro x No Limit
Kris Killam
Helene Jones
France
8
750
7
NTEC LEONARDO – OSP (GER)
g. Leonce x Corofino II
Amanda Comly
Kai Handt
Netherlands
8
600
8
JEWEL B – BWP (USA)
m. Couleur Rubin x Wellington
Robert Mendoza
USA Young Jumpers LLC
USA
9
450
9
EOS M – KWPN (NED)
s. Berlin x Quick Star
David Beisel
Patrice Schreiber
France
13
450
10
EXELLENTE DN – KWPN (NED)
g. Chin Chin x Baloubet du Rouet
Maria Schaub
Maria Gabriela Brugal
France
16
375
11
EN-ESBEN – KWPN (NED)
g. Zavall VDL x Ahorn
Maria Schaub
Maria Gabriela Brugal
France
16
375
12
CLASSIC ROC* – CSA (USA)
g. Roc USA x Flying Pidgeon xx
Nick Novak
Nancy Whitehead
USA
17
375
13
ELMO VD BEEMDHOEVE – KWPN
g. Baloubet du Rouet x Goodwill
Maria Schaub
Maria Gabriela Brugal
France
20
375
14
BALITO – WES (GER)
g. Balou du Rouet x Cornet Obolensky
Marcus Gruenthal
Marcus Gruenthal
Netherlands
20
375
15
FIVE STAR – (USA)
s. Oh Star x unknown
David Beisel
REV Media Marketing LLC
USA
24
375

2015 5-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1T
FOR SUNDAY – KWPN (USA)
m. For Pleasure x Calido I
David Beisel
Harlow Investment Ent. LLC
USA
0
1,600
1T
BALOUMERANG SV – OLD (CAN)
g. Balou du Rouet x Indoctro
Josh Dolan
Genevieve Edwards
USA
0
1,600
1T
KENTUCKY BOURBON SCF (USA)
g. Amaretto d’Arco x Lester
David O’Brien
Spy Coast Farm LLC
USA
0
1,600
1T
INDIAN – ZANG (BEL)
g. Nabab de Reve x Farmer
Aaron Vale
Thinkslikeahorse
Netherlands
0
1,600
5
KIMMEL SCF – BWP (USA)
s. Amaretto d’Arco x Lester
Willie Tynan
Spy Coast Farm LLC
USA
1
600
6T
ROCABELLA* – OLD (USA)
m. Roc USA x Glanzpunkt
Lisa Goldman
Northstar Equestrian LLC
USA
4
450
6T
KIR ROYALE SCF – BWP (USA)
g. Amaretto d’Arco x Nabab de Reve
David O’Brien
Spy Coast Farm LLC
USA
4
450
8
ZARA – PHR (USA)
Online x Acord III
Charlie Jayne
Haylie Rolfe
USA
6
300
9T
KIOKI COFFEE SCF – BWP (USA)
m. Amaretto d’Arco x Wolfgang
David O’Brien
Spy Coast Farm LLC
USA
8
275
9T
SOUTHERN BELLE – (USA)
m. Southern Pride – Lieutenant Kije
Janine Weatherby
Mary Carhart
USA
8
275
11
FIRST VDL – KWPN (NED)
g. Cardento x Nimmerdor
Candice King
Bellissimo LLC
France
8 250
12
FAIRTRADE VD HAZELHOF (NED)
m. Kojak x Cascavelle
Andrew Kocher
Eagle Valley Partners LLC
France
8
250
13
MAIN DEFENDER – SWB (SWE)
s. Nintender x Cardento
David Jennings
Megan Wexler
USA
15
250
14
KANOODLE SCF – BWP (USA)
m. Cobra One x Nimmerdor
Willie Tynan
Spy Coast Farm LLC
USA
16
250
15
RICOCHET* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x Skippy II
Nick Novak
Nick Novak
USA
38
250