2014 YJC Midwestern League Finals

2014 5-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals
The Kentucky National ~ Lexington, KY ~ September 21, 2013 (revised 12/1/2014)

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
ROC N GROOVY – CSA (USA)
m. Roc USA x unknown
Lisa Goldman
Melissa Hirt
USA
0 (0-0-0)
2,500
2T
EL CORDA – KWPN (NED)
m. Indoctro x Concorde
Sarah Sturgess
Haylee Jerkins
France
4 (0-4-0)
1,550
2T
A&A BALTHAZAR – MECK (GER)
g. Baloubrie x Cabro Amicor
Amanda Comly
Alexandra Comly
Netherlands
4 (0-4-0)
1,550
4T
FLEX A TIA – (USA)
m. Flexible x unknown
Emanuel Schroeter
GK Performance Horses
USA
4 (0-0-4)
575
4T
JETT B – BWP (USA)
s. Simsalabim x Chin Chin
Taylor Flury
Iconic Bay Equestrian
USA
4 (0-0-4)
575
4T
JOLITA – BWP (BEL)
m. Quickfeuer van Koekshof x Grossini
Alex Jayne
Alex Jayne
Netherlands
4 (0-0-4) 575
4T
JEWEL B – BWP (USA)
m. Couleur Rubin x Welligton
Robert Mendoza
USA Young Jumpers LLC
USA
4 (0-0-4)
575
8
NTEC LEONARDO – OSP (GER)
g. Leonce x Corofino II
Amanda Comly
Kai Handt
Netherlands
5 (0-4-1) 300
9
CARRACCI BLUE – (USA)
g. Carracci x Sandstone Laurin
Christina Kelly
Christina Kelly
USA
6 (6-0-0) 300
10
DIABOLO D’ESQUELMES – SBS (BEL)
s. Chin Chin x Carthago
Jennifer Ramsey
Ronda Stavisky
Netherlands
7 (0-0-7) 250
11
SKYFALL – KWPN (NED)
g. Vigaro x No Limit
Jake Skolaut
Helene Jones
France
8 (0-0-8) 250
12
FIVE STAR – (USA)
s. Oh Star x unknown
David Beisel
REV Media Marketing LLC
USA
8 (0-4-4) 250
13
SUMMER TIME – HAN (GER)
g. Saint Amour x Calido I
Kaitlin Campbell
Geoff Suton
Netherlands
12 (0-4-8) 250
14
EOS M – KWPN (NED)
s. Eurocommerce Berlin x Quick Star
David Beisel
Patrice Schreiber
USA
14 (0-2-12) 250
15
DOS LUNAS DARTAGNAN – AAFE (ARG)
g. Emilion x Landgold Jmen
Richard Rinehart
Catherine Rinehart
ARGENTINA
16 (8-0-8) 250

April Moon (Quinar x Landwind) and Nicole Simpson charged ahead of 2013 Champions Chanel (Cradilo x unknown) to earn the YJC 6YO Midwestern League title. April Moon is one of three embryo 'triplets' bred and owned by Carol Rosenstein. brucerobertfrank.com photo

2014 6-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
APRIL MOON – HOL (USA)
m. Quinar x Landwind
Nicole Simpson
Silver Raven Farms
USA
0-0
46.210 3,750
2
CHANEL – (USA)
m. Cradilo x
Richard Rinehart
Madison Dehaven
USA
0-4
41.472 3,000
3
AKUNA MATTATA – HOL (USA)
m. Quinar x Landwind
Nicole Simpson
Silver Raven Farms
USA
4
1,650
4
CALCHEN W – MECK (GER)
g. Chacco Blue x Continue
Alex Granato
M/M John Tredennick
Netherlands
4
1,200
5
WEC DAMOKLES – KWPN (NED)
s. Ukato x Goodwill
Sloane Coles
Windwood Group
France
4
900
6
CALLIANDRA – OSP (GER)
m. Contendro I x Cantus
Alison Robitaille
M/M Bertram Firestone
Netherlands
4
750
7
ABBEY ROAD – HOL (USA)
m. Quinar x Landwind
Nicole Simpson
Silver Raven Farms
USA
4
600
8
DEXTER – KWPN (NED)
g. Wittinger VDL x Heartbreaker
Aaron Vale
North Face Farm
France
8
450
9
RAISON DE VIVRE* – OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x Skippy II
Nick Novak
Nick Novak
USA
8
450
10
CHECKLAND – OLD (GER)
g. Chekandino x Landfriese I
Andrew Welles
Andrew Welles LLC
Netherlands
8
375
11
DIROCCO B – KWPN (NED)
m. Zirocco Blue x Lux Z
Andrew Kocher
Eagle Valley Partners LLC
France
12
375
12
VIGILANTE – ISH (IRL)
g. Vancouver x Cento
David Beisel
Patrice Schreiber
Ireland
17
375
13
ROC AMERICA -OLD (USA)
g. Roc USA x unknown
David Dorner
Katie Hlis
USA
23
375
14
IVANHOE B – BWP (USA)
g. Coconut Grove x Jus de Pomme
Robert Mendoza
Stefan Parker
USA
24
375
15
DERRINGER – (USA)
s. Lieutenant Kije x unknown
Janine Weatherby
Mary L. Carhat
USA
E
375

Alex Jayne's Lithium (Courtello Z x Clinton) and Haylie Jayne dominated the two horse jumpe off to win the YJC 7/8YO Midwestern League Finals. brucerobertfrank.com photo

2014 7/8-Year-Old Young Jumper Championships Midwestern League Finals

Rank
Horse – Breed (Born)
Color/Sex/Sire/Siredam
Rider
Horse Owner
Horse Born
Faults
Time
Prize $
1
LITHIUM – BWP (BEL)
m. Courtello Z x Clinton
Haylie Rolf
Alex Jayne
Netherlands
0-4
41.123
5,000
2
VAVOOM – KWPN (NED)
g. Casantos x Rossini
Tiffany Cambria
Amanda Hood
France
0-4
49.183
4,000
3
ROCS TO RICHES* – OLD (USA)
m. Roc USA x Flying Pidgeon xx
Lisa Goldman
Lisa Goldman
USA
4
2,200
4
WEC L’AMI NOIR – HOL (GER)
g. Cormint x Corrado I
Sloane Coles
Windwood Group
Netherlands
4
1,600
5
ARENA DU PACHIS – SBS (BEL)
m. Dollar de la Pierre x Ogano Sitte
Alejandro Karolyi
Nicolas Mignon
Netherlands
4
1,200
6
CHA CHA – KWPN (NED)
m. Tampa x Elimcal xx
David Beisel
Georgina Lockwood Taylor
France
4
1,000
7
BLUE MOON 22 – (GER)
g. Balzaci x Couleur Rubin
David Jennings
Full Circle & Maisie McSwan
Netherlands
4
800
8
C’HAVINIA – KWPN (NED)
m. L’Esprit x Grosso Z
Andrew Kocher
Eagle Valley Partners LLC
France
4
600
9
TAHITI ISLAND – ITA (ITA)
m. Toulon x Corland
Rebecca Conway
Rebecca Conway
ITALY
4
600
10
COL DE KNOLTON – KWPN (NED)
g. Colandro x Acobat II
Rebecca Conway
Rebecca Conway
France
8
500
11
CELTIC LADY M2S – KWPN (IRL)
m. Condios x Ekstein
Cady Klimas
Cady Klimas
Ireland
11 500
12
BUNNY HOP – SBS (BEL)
m. Calvaro x Quito de Baussy
Michael Murphy
Suzanne Dennis
Netherlands
16
500
13
CRUSADE – (USA)
g. Rafiki Nzuri x unknown
Aaron Vale
Amen Corner Farm
USA
16
500
14
COLLIN W – KWPN (NED)
g. Vincenzo x Placido
Tiffany Cambria
The GT Syndicate
France
25
500
15
HEROLD – BWP (BEL)
g. Cicero Z x Wertschatz
Gonzalo Guevara
Guevara & CRF Equestrian
Netherlands
37
500