Young Jumper Leader Board – 26 June 2017

Revised 6.26.17. For complete results and standings, go to the Standings Page.

Front Runners – MANHATTAN

Manhattan (Metropolitan x Lancer III)

GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES home bred MANHATTAN is leading the YJC Eastern League Standings in the 6-Year-Old Division. Sportfot photo.

YJC Eastern League

August 16-20, 2017 – Silver Oak Jumper Tournament – Halifax, MA

5-Year-Olds
1T. HERCULES (Clinton x Calvaro Z) – North Star – 0/50
1T. HELENA T ( Quality Time x Concorde) – Gabrielle Calvert – 0/50
1T. SPARCETTE BLUE (Spartacus x Chacco-Blue) – Amanda Marano – 0/50
1T. HAMBESI (Zambesi x Clinton) – Westwind Equine Training Center – 0/50
1T. HERO (Brainpower x Lord Z) – AliBoo Farm & Hampton Farm – 0/50

6-Year-Olds
1. MANHATTAN (Metropolitan x Lancer III) – Gotham Enterprizes – 0/75
2. CALANO Z (Calato x Calvaro Z) – AliBoo Farm – 0/70
3. CARIOCA ZE (Canturo x Kannan) – Nelson Pessoa – 0-55

7-Year-Olds
1. CARRASCA Z (Asca Z x Calato) – AliBoo Farm – 0/55
2. COSMEA Z (Calvados Z x Lupicor) – AliBoo Farm – 0/50
3. STAKKERO P (Stakkato’s Highlight x Lauriston) – Cynthia Nelson – 0/42

YJC Western League

September 20-24, 2017 – International Jumping Festival, San Juan Capistrano, CA

5-Year-Olds
1. LUMINEER (Pharon Z x Wodan) – Barbara Chapin – 4/21
2 DOUBLE DUTCH (Untouchable x Orame) – Kimberley Brubeck Herold – 12/20

6-Year-Olds
1. GEE WHIZ (More Than Luck x Acord I) – Linda Irvine Smith – 0/65
2. GOT ATTITUDE (Lio Calyon x Glennridge) – Diane Pattison – 0/50
3. JIMINY CRICKET (Colestus x Cornet Obolensky) – Melanie Brooks – 0/49

7-Year-Olds
1. FLASHDANCE (For Edition x Quinar) – Felyn Farms – 0/50
2. COWABUNGA (Beaulieu’s Conquest x Pikadero) – Aundra Urban – 0/38
3. CCF YASUR (Ocean I x Andiamo) – Cross Creek Farms – 8/13

YJC Midwestern League

September 20-24, 2017 – The Kentucky National, Lexington, KY

5-Year-Olds
1T. HAPPY FEET B (Zacharov x Canturano) – Hester Equestrian – 0/60
1T. ALWAYS (Diarado x Quidam’s Rubin) – Victoria Colvin LLC – 0/60
3T. PRESCOTT (Lordanos x Carvallo) – Thinkslikeahorse – 0/55
3T. CASELLI (Casall x Calasto) – Ashleen Lee – 0/55

6-Year-Olds
1T. UBER (Cardento x Odermus) – Donald Stewart Jr – 0/50
1T. CALIFORNIA PJ (Chacco-Blue x Escudo I) – Gail Dady – 0/50
3T. KLYDE’S GETAWAY (Klotaire du Moulin x Kris S xx) – Alex Jayne – 4/21
3T. REYKJAVIC (Clinton x Heartbreaker) – Lyda Denney – 4/21

7-Year-Olds
1. KINSELLA (Capitalist x Clover Man) – Charlotte Clark – 0/45
2. ELLIMINOPEE (Beaulieu’s Think Big x Flamenco de Semilly) – Thinkslikeahorse – 0/40
3. F-16 (Casco x Heartbreaker) – Sarah Meier – 0/39

Leading Rider

Rider / points / starts / av. pts per start / clear rounds / average
1. TAYLOR FLURY – 477 / 46 / 10.3 / 33 / .710
2. DAVID BEISEL – 249 / 25 / 9.96 / 20 / .800
3. AARON VALE – 240 / 27 / 8.88 / 17 / .620

Leading Breeder

Breeder (Country) / Points
1. PIET JANSSEN (BEL) – 224
2. GOTHAM ENTERPRIZES (USA) – 192
3. PHYLLIS HARLOW (USA) – 180

Leading Sire

Stallion (Sire x Dam Sire) / Points
1. METROPOLITAN (ex Made in Tillard, Cabdula du Tillard x Laudanum xx) – 192
2. FOR PLEASURE (Furioso II x Grannus) – 180
3. CALATO (Capitol I x Landgraf I) – 164

Comments are closed.